Challenge Dancing
Webmaster

Day & Time

Level

Location

Contact

Caller

26-28 October
19.00-22.00
9.30-22.00
9.30-12.00

C3A
Germany
Gladenbach
C3A Weekend
Hannes Ranzinger
Ben Rubright
2-4 November
19.00-21.00
9.30-21.00
9.30-13.00

C3B
 
Kungälv Thomas Bernhed 031-325 00 89
Please register
Flyer
Thomas Bernhed
Mats Björkman
4 November
12.00-18.00

C2
Västerås
Hässlögatan 2C
Västerås SDC
Björn Eskilsson 070-493 08 67
Jesper Wilhelmsson
10-11 November
 C3B
Germany
Nersingen
C3B Dance
David Tesar
David Tesar
10-11 November
C1-C3B
Stockholm
Fruängsgården
Motiv8´s
Arne Gustavsson 0704-228 227
Jesper Wilhelmsson
17 November
C1
Bålsta
Knarrbacken
Bålsta Square Dancers
C1 WS
Lars Wahlund

Föranmälan senast 9 Nov
Flyer
Sven Andréason
23-25 November
18.00-21.30
11.00-18.30
10.00-15.00

C3A
C1
C2
Floda
Floda Lada
Pingvinerna
Novemberdans
Mats Björkman

0739-04 11 70
Flyer

Jesper Wilhelmsson
Thomas Bernhed
29 November-2 December
20.00-22.00
09.15-22.00
09.15-12.00

C3B
Germany
Bermuthshain
C3B Weekend
Erika zommer
Jörgen Löder
8-12 December
 C3B
Germany
Nersingen
C3B Dance
David Tesar
David Tesar
27 December-1 January
C1-C2-C3A-C3B Teach & Dance
Germany
Plön
Percolators
Celebration Dance 2018
Steffen Mauring +491759230646
Flyer
Anne Ubelacker
Ben Rubright
Björn Andersson
Thomas Bernhed
2019
4-6 January
13.00-16.30
17.00-20.30
11.00-14.00
15.00-18.00
10.00-15.00

C3B
C3A
C1
C1
C2
Göteborg
Hemvärnsgården
 
Pingvinerna
13-Dansen
Mats Björkman 0739-04 11 70
Flyer
Jesper Wilhelmsson
Thomas Bernhed
12-13 January
13.00-16.00
17.00-20.00
10.00-16.00

C3A
C2
C3B
Stockholm
Fruängsgården
Motiv8´s
Arne Gustavsson 0704-228 227
Thomas Bernhed
1-4 February
Stockholm Motiv8´s
Februarifestivalen

Arne Gustavsson 0704-228 227
TBA
9-10 February
C1
Göteborg
 
Pingvinerna
Conceptdance
Mats Björkman 0739-04 11 70
 
22-24 February
19.00-21.00
10.00-17.00
10.00-17.00

C3A
Örebro
Radiatorvägen
Örebro SD
C3A Training/class
Lennart Jonsson 070-84 77 970
Flyer
Jesper Wilhelmsson
1-3 March
C3B
 
Denmark
Hinnerup
 
Penguins
Arne Pedersen
Ross Howell
Thomas Bernhed
8-10 March
19.00-22.00
12.00-20.00
11.00-15.00

P-A2
B-C1
B-C1
 
Mölnlycke
Djupedalsskolan
Western Airport
Ulla Henricsson 0733-32 18 43
Flyer
Walt Burr
Juliane Burr
Stefan Sidholm
Jack Borgström
Thomas Bernhed
Reine Storberg
6-7 April
11.00-21.00
9.00-14.30

C1-C2-C3A-C3B
Lerum
Dergårdsgymnasiet
Pingvinerna
20:th SNCC
Christer Pernblad 031-52 43 17
Flyer
Ross Howell
Todd Fellegy
Thomas Bernhed
17-19 April
A2-C1-C2
Denmark
Tranum
 
Östjysk SDC
Påskedans 2019

Hanne +45 21 74 48 58

Flyer
Michael Kellogg
Thomas Bernhed
Carsten Nielsen
18-22 April
A2-C2
Germany
Plön
Percolators
Easterdance
Steffen Mauring +491759230646
Flyer
Anne Uebelacker
Sandie Bryant
Björn Andersson
17-19 May
19.00-21.00
10.00-17.00
10.00-17.00

C3A
Örebro
Radiatorvägen
Örebro SD
C3A Training/class
Lennart Jonsson 070-84 77 970
Flyer
Jesper Wilhelmsson
23-29 June
Åmål
Kamratgården
 
Rocky Mountain Squaredancers
C-Multi Workshop
Björn Aren

Fullbokad - Kölista startas 190602
Thomas Bernhed
Jesper Wilhelmsson
13-17 July
C1-C2-C3B
Denmark
Tranum
 
Penguins
Summerdance 2019

Arne Pedersen
Flyer
Ross Howell
Sandie Bryant
Vic Ceder
17-21 July
C2-C3A-C3B
Denmark
Tranum
 
Penguins
Summerdance 2019

Arne Pedersen
Flyer
Ross Howell
Sandie Bryant
Vic Ceder
24-28 July
19.00-22.00
19.00-22.00
10.00-22.00
10.00-22.00
10.00-14.00

C1
P
P-C4
P-C3B
P-C3B
Germany
Sporthallen, Schulstrasse
Barmstedt
Percolators
IPAC
Steffen Mauring +491759230646
Flyer
Anne Uebelacker
Björn Andersson
Brian Hotchkies
Bronc Wise
David Tesar
Joerg Biewald
Maarten Weijers
Moto Yoshimura
Osamu Otsuka
Peter Junker
Sandie Bryant
Sören Lindergaard
Doug Machalik
Thomas Bernhed
Tomas Hedberg
Vic Ceder
Victor Machkasov
28 July-2 August
C3B
Germany
Plön
Percolators
C3B Dance Week
Steffen Mauring +491725321803
Flyer
Sandie Bryant
Vic Ceder
18-23 August
 C1
Ulricehamn
Skottegårdens Camping
Gert Carlsson 0708-859878
Flyer sv Flyer eng
Bronc Wise
25-30 August
 C2
Ulricehamn
Skottegårdens Camping
Gert Carlsson 0708-859878
Flyer sv Flyer eng
Bronc Wise
1-6 September
 C3A
Ulricehamn
Skottegårdens Camping
Gert Carlsson 0708-859878
Flyer sv Flyer eng
Bronc Wise
20-22 September
19.00-21.00
10.00-17.00
10.00-17.00

C3A
Örebro
Radiatorvägen
Örebro SD
C3A Training/class
Lennart Jonsson 070-84 77 970
Flyer
Jesper Wilhelmsson
4-7 October
Stockholm Motiv8´s
Oktoberfestivalen

Arne Gustavsson 0704-228 227
TBA
18-20 October
19.00-21.00
10.00-17.00
10.00-17.00

C3B
Örebro
Radiatorvägen
Örebro SD
C3B Introduction
Lennart Jonsson 070-84 77 970
Flyer
Jesper Wilhelmsson
16-17 November
10.00-17.00
10.00-17.00

C3B
Närkes Kil
Församlingshemmet
Örebro SD
C3A
Lennart Jonsson 070-84 77 970
Flyer
Bronc Wise
22-24 November
C1-C2-C3A
Göteborg
Pingvinerna
Novemberdans
Mats Björkman
 
2020
31 January-2 February
19.00-21.00
10.00-17.00
10.00-17.00

C3B
Örebro
Radiatorvägen
Örebro SD
C3B Class
Lennart Jonsson 070-84 77 970
Flyer
Jesper Wilhelmsson
7-10 February
Stockholm Motiv8´s
Februarifestivalen

Arne Gustavsson 0704-228 227
TBA
27-29 March
19.00-21.00
10.00-17.00
10.00-17.00

C3B
Örebro
Radiatorvägen
Örebro SD
C3B Class
Lennart Jonsson 070-84 77 970
Flyer
Jesper Wilhelmsson
3-5 April

C1-C2-C3A-C3B
TBA Pingvinerna
21:th SNCC
Christer Pernblad 031-52 43 17
Ross Howell
Thomas Bernhed
TBA
15-17 May
19.00-21.00
10.00-17.00
10.00-17.00

C3B
Örebro
Radiatorvägen
Örebro SD
C3B Class
Lennart Jonsson 070-84 77 970
Flyer
Jesper Wilhelmsson
11-19  July
Denmark
Tranum
 
Penguins
Summerdance 2020

Arne Pedersen
TBA
18-20 September
19.00-21.00
10.00-17.00
10.00-17.00

C3B
Örebro
Radiatorvägen
Örebro SD
C3B Class
Lennart Jonsson 070-84 77 970
Flyer
Jesper Wilhelmsson
2-5 October
Stockholm Motiv8´s
Oktoberfestivalen

Arne Gustavsson 0704-228 227
TBA
16-18 October
19.00-21.00
10.00-17.00
10.00-17.00

C3B
Örebro
Radiatorvägen
Örebro SD
C3B Class
Lennart Jonsson 070-84 77 970
Flyer
Jesper Wilhelmsson
2021
29-31 January
19.00-21.00
10.00-17.00
10.00-17.00

C3B
Örebro
Radiatorvägen
Örebro SD
C3B Class
Lennart Jonsson 070-84 77 970
Flyer
Jesper Wilhelmsson
5-8 February
Stockholm Motiv8´s
Februarifestivalen

Arne Gustavsson 0704-228 227
TBA
26-28 March
19.00-21.00
10.00-17.00
10.00-17.00

C3B
Örebro
Radiatorvägen
Örebro SD
C3B Class
Lennart Jonsson 070-84 77 970
Flyer
Jesper Wilhelmsson
17-25 July
Denmark
Tranum
 
Penguins
Summerdance 2021

Arne Pedersen
TBA
1-4 October
Stockholm Motiv8´s
Oktoberfestivalen

Arne Gustavsson 0704-228 227
TBA
2022
4-7 February
Stockholm Motiv8´s
Februarifestivalen

Arne Gustavsson 0704-228 227
TBA
16-24 July
Denmark
Tranum
 
Penguins
Summerdance 2022

Arne Pedersen
TBA
7-10 October
Stockholm Motiv8´s
Oktoberfestivalen

Arne Gustavsson 0704-228 227
TBA
2023
3-6 February
Stockholm Motiv8´s
Februarifestivalen

Arne Gustavsson 0704-228 227
TBA
15-23 July
Denmark
Tranum
 
Penguins
Summerdance 2023

Arne Pedersen
TBA
6-9 October
Stockholm Motiv8´s
Oktoberfestivalen

Arne Gustavsson 0704-228 227
TBA
2024
13-21 July
Denmark
Tranum
 
Penguins
Summerdance 2024

Arne Pedersen
TBA
2025
12-20 July
Denmark
Tranum
 
Penguins
Summerdance 2025

Arne Pedersen
TBA