Challenge Dancing
Webmaster

Day & Time

Level

Location

Contact

Caller

28-29 April
11.00-14.00
15.00-18.00
10.00-13.00
14.00-17.00

C1
C2
C3A
C3B
Stockholm
Park Folkets Hus, Götalandsvägen 181 Älvsjö
Motiv8´s
Majdans
Arne Gustavsson 0704-228 227
Jesper Wilhelmsson
5-6 May
10.30-17.30
10.30-16.30

C3A
A1 Workshop
Stockholm
Fruängsgården
Ericsson Square Dancers
Annika Myhrberg 073-6641098
Jesper Wilhelmsson
12-13 May
 C3B
Germany
Nersingen
C3B Dance
David Tesar
David Tesar
9-10 June
 C3B
Germany
Nersingen
C3B Dance
David Tesar
David Tesar
24-30 June
Åmål
Kamratgården
 
Rocky Mountain Squaredancers
C-Multi Workshop
Björn Aren

Fullbokad - Kölista startas 180602
Flyer
Thomas Bernhed
Jesper Wilhelmsson
7-8 July
 C3B
Germany
Nersingen
C3B Dance
David Tesar
David Tesar
14-18 July
C1-C2-C3B
Denmark
Tranum
 
Penguins
Summerdance 2018

Arne Pedersen

Flyer
Ross Howell
Todd Fellegy
Sandie Bryant
18-22 July
C2-C3A-C3B
Denmark
Tranum
 
Penguins
Summerdance 2018

Arne Pedersen

Flyer
Ross Howell
Todd Fellegy
Sandie Bryant
3-5 August
19.30-21.30
9.30-12.00
14.00-17.30
19.30-21.30
9.30-11.45

 C3A
Germany
Kloster Ensdorf-Link
ACR Club
C3A Workshop-Weekend
Gerti  +49-911-7419264
Flyer

Please, Register in advance!
Anne Ubelacker
11-12 August
 C3B
Germany
Nersingen
C3B Dance
David Tesar
David Tesar
19-24 August
 C1
Ulricehamn
Skottegårdens Camping
Gert Carlsson 0708-859878
Flyer sv Flyer eng
Bronc Wise
26-31 August
 C2
Ulricehamn
Skottegårdens Camping
Gert Carlsson 0708-859878
Flyer sv Flyer eng
Bronc Wise
27 August-1 September
 C3A
Czech Republick
Hotel Valnovka (Nähe Prag)
C3A Dance Week
Reinhard Lubkowitz 08459/330968
David Tesar
2-7 September
 C3A
Ulricehamn
Skottegårdens Camping
Gert Carlsson 0708-859878
Flyer sv Flyer eng
Bronc Wise
8-9 September
 C3B
Germany
Nersingen
C3B Dance
David Tesar
David Tesar
9 September
10.30-17.00

C2
Arboga
IOGT-Lokalen, Storgatan 10
Riverbends SD
Stefan Flink 070- 307 83 37
Jesper Wilhelmsson
28-30 September
18.00-22.00
13.00-21.00
9.30-13.00

C2-C3A-C3B
 
Ålborg
Byplanvejens Skole
Diamond Square Dance Club
15th Challenge Dance
Mona Fagerberg
+45 25 60 16 58
Flyer
Ian McConnell
Barry Clasper
5-8 October
19.00-22.00
10.00-13.00
14.30-17.30
18.00-21.00
11.00-14.00
15.00-18.00
9.30-16.00

A2
C3A
C2
C1
C2
C3B
C3B
Stockholm
Fruängsgården





Segersjö Folkets Hus, Tumba
Motiv8´s
Oktoberfestivalen

Arne Gustavsson 0704-228 227
Ett McAtee
13-14 October

A1-A2-C1
Sundsvall
Granloholm
Sundsvalls New Wave
Christina Holopainen 070-246 05 92
Thomas Bernhed
13-14 October
 C3B
Germany
Nersingen
C3B Dance
David Tesar
David Tesar
26-28 October
19.00-22.00
9.30-22.00
9.30-12.00

C3A
Germany
Gladenbach
C3A Weekend
Hannes Ranzinger
Ben Rubright
2-4 November
19.00-21.00
9.30-21.00
9.30-13.00

C3B
 
Kungälv Thomas Bernhed 031-325 00 89
Please register
Flyer
Thomas Bernhed
Mats Björkman
4 November
12.00-18.00

C2
Västerås
Hässlögatan 2C
Västerås SDC
Björn Eskilsson 070-493 08 67
Jesper Wilhelmsson
10-11 November
 C3B
Germany
Nersingen
C3B Dance
David Tesar
David Tesar
10-11 November
C1-C3B
Stockholm
Fruängsgården
Motiv8´s
Arne Gustavsson 0704-228 227
Jesper Wilhelmsson
23-25 November
C1-C2-C3A
Göteborg
Pingvinerna
Novemberdans
Mats Björkman
Ian McConnell
29 November-2 December
20.00-22.00
09.15-22.00
09.15-12.00

C3B
Germany
Bermuthshain
C3B Weekend
Erika zommer
Jörgen Löder
8-12 December
 C3B
Germany
Nersingen
C3B Dance
David Tesar
David Tesar
27 December-1 January
C1-C2-C3A-C3B Teach & Dance
Germany
Plön
Percolators
Celebration Dance 2018
Steffen Mauring +491725321803
Flyer
Anne Ubelacker
Ben Rubright
Björn Andersson
Thomas Bernhed
2019
4-6 January
Göteborg
Hemvärnsgården
 
Pingvinerna
13-Dansen
Mats Björkman 0739-04 11 70
Ross Howell
Thomas Bernhed
12-13 January
13.00-16.00
17.00-20.00
10.00-16.00

C3A
C2
C3B
Stockholm
Fruängsgården
Motiv8´s
Arne Gustavsson 0704-228 227
Thomas Bernhed
1-4 February
Stockholm Motiv8´s
Februarifestivalen

Arne Gustavsson 0704-228 227
TBA
9-10 February
C1
Göteborg
 
Pingvinerna
Conceptdance
Mats Björkman 0739-04 11 70
 
??

C3B
 
Denmark
Hinnerup
 
Penguins
Arne Pedersen
Ross Howell
Thomas Bernhed
5-7 April

C1-C2-C3A-C3B
TBA Pingvinerna
20:th SNCC
Christer Pernblad 031-52 43 17
Ross Howell
Todd Fellegy
Thomas Bernhed
13-21 July
Denmark
Tranum
 
Penguins
Summerdance 2019

Arne Pedersen
TBA
24-28 July
19.00-22.00
19.00-22.00
10.00-22.00
10.00-22.00
10.00-14.00

C1
P
P-C4
P-C3B
P-C3B
Germany
Sporthallen, Schulstrasse
Barmstedt
Percolators
IPAC
Steffen Mauring +491725321803
Flyer
Anne Uebelacker
Björn Andersson
Brian Hotchkies
Bronc Wise
David Tesar
Joerg Biewald
Maarten Weijers
Moto Yoshimura
Osamu Otsuka
Peter Junker
Sandie Bryant
Sören Lindergaard
Doug Machalik
Thomas Bernhed
Tomas Hedberg
Vic Ceder
Victor Machkasov
4-7 October
Stockholm Motiv8´s
Oktoberfestivalen

Arne Gustavsson 0704-228 227
TBA
22-24 November
C1-C2-C3A
Göteborg
Pingvinerna
Novemberdans
Mats Björkman
 
2020
7-10 February
Stockholm Motiv8´s
Februarifestivalen

Arne Gustavsson 0704-228 227
TBA
3-5 April

C1-C2-C3A-C3B
TBA Pingvinerna
21:th SNCC
Christer Pernblad 031-52 43 17
Ross Howell
Thomas Bernhed
TBA
11-19 July
Denmark
Tranum
 
Penguins
Summerdance 2020

Arne Pedersen
TBA
2-5 October
Stockholm Motiv8´s
Oktoberfestivalen

Arne Gustavsson 0704-228 227
TBA
2021
5-8 February
Stockholm Motiv8´s
Februarifestivalen

Arne Gustavsson 0704-228 227
TBA
17-25 July
Denmark
Tranum
 
Penguins
Summerdance 2021

Arne Pedersen
TBA
1-4 October
Stockholm Motiv8´s
Oktoberfestivalen

Arne Gustavsson 0704-228 227
TBA
2022
4-7 February
Stockholm Motiv8´s
Februarifestivalen

Arne Gustavsson 0704-228 227
TBA
16-24 July
Denmark
Tranum
 
Penguins
Summerdance 2022

Arne Pedersen
TBA
7-10 October
Stockholm Motiv8´s
Oktoberfestivalen

Arne Gustavsson 0704-228 227
TBA
2023
3-6 February
Stockholm Motiv8´s
Februarifestivalen

Arne Gustavsson 0704-228 227
TBA
15-23 July
Denmark
Tranum
 
Penguins
Summerdance 2023

Arne Pedersen
TBA
6-9 October
Stockholm Motiv8´s
Oktoberfestivalen

Arne Gustavsson 0704-228 227
TBA
2024
13-21 July
Denmark
Tranum
 
Penguins
Summerdance 2024

Arne Pedersen
TBA
2025
12-20 July
Denmark
Tranum
 
Penguins
Summerdance 2025

Arne Pedersen
TBA